USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Posada Santa Maria Villa De Leyva Sede La Palma Villa de Leyva Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Posada Santa Maria Villa De Leyva Sede La Palma

ex. Hotel Posada Santa Maria Villa De Leyva S2

Book Your Stay
2026-07-29
2026-07-30

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

49

Posada Santa Maria Villa De Leyva Sede La Palma

 Wi-Fi
 On-site Dining

Bar/ Lounge area

 Pets

Pets allowed


The elegant Posada Santa Maria Villa De Leyva Sede La Palma offers easy access to the FIBAS Desert Garden, which is situated around 5 minutes' walk away. Featuring 6 rooms with views of the garden, the bed & breakfast is 2.6 km from the entrance to Pozos Azules.

This Villa de Leyva hotel is 100 m from the Pozos Azules and the dedicated museum "Museo Del Fosil" is approximately 10 minutes away by car. Plus the Posada Santa Maria Villa De Leyva Sede La Palma is a few moments from the Observatory of the Muisca Indians. The area also includes natural sites like the Ricaurte Park, which are only 1.4 km from the property. Terminal de transporte pubico bus station can be found within a few blocks of this hotel.

For more comfort, towels, along with a separate toilet and a shower, are provided.

The restaurant Gran Villa lies 6 minutes' walk from Posada Santa Maria Villa De Leyva Sede La Palma.


Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed

Meals and drinks

  • Bar/ Lounge area

Activities and relaxation

  • Garden area

In the room

  • Terrace
  • Free toiletries

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
Licence number53892

Frequently asked questions

  • 🕑

    What time can we check in at Posada Santa Maria Villa De Leyva Sede La Palma?

    Guests of Posada Santa Maria Villa De Leyva Sede La Palma are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00.
  • 🕗

    When is the check-out time in the Posada Santa Maria Villa De Leyva Sede La Palma?

    The Posada Santa Maria Villa De Leyva Sede La Palma guests must check out at 11:00.
  • Can we bring our pets to the Posada Santa Maria Villa De Leyva Sede La Palma?

    Yes, pets are allowed at the Posada Santa Maria Villa De Leyva Sede La Palma.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-07-29
2026-07-30

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Posada Santa Maria Villa De Leyva Sede La Palma, Colombia

Villa De Leyva - Sachica, Villa de Leyva, Colombia

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hotels-villa-de-leyva.com

All rights reserved